AIL World Championship 2014 Info Now Available!

AIL Championships
September, 26th – 27th, 201
Woodward West
Price is $40 to Practice & Compete

Here is the Schedule:

FRIDAY
Registration starts at 5:00 pm
Practice starts at 5:00 pm (Hangar)
Practice ends at 11:00 pm

SATURDAY
Registration open from 7:00 am – 12:00 pm
Practice starts at 7:00 am (Hangar)
Beginners contest at 11:00 a.m (Hangar)
Vert Contest is at 11:30 a.m (Hangar)
10-15 contest is at 12:00 p.m (Hangar)
16-up Beginner is at 1:00 p.m (Hangar)
16-up Advanced is at 2:00 p.m (Hangar)
Bladies contest is at 3:00 p.m (Hangar)
Ole Man Contest at 4:00 p.m (Hangar)
Pro/Elite contest at 5:00 p.m (Junction)
Awards immediately following (Hangar)

DOWNLOAD LIABILITY FORMS HERE:
Any competitors under the age of 18 must provide an signed notarized copy of the liability form in order to compete unless they are showing up with thier parent or guardian.

AIL 2014 Festival of Rolling

The AIL Championships are set for September 26 – 27.  We are working on making this event the Festival of rolling as it will feature more than just stunt rollerblading. Stay connected with us to see what is going to happen.  AIL-Logo

Official Edit – AIL 2013 Championships

Filmed by: Daniel Scarano and Tanner Madix – Edited by: Daniel Scarano

Featuring: Diego Guilloud, Damon Franklin, Miguel Ramos, Ben Schwab, Jeremy Soderburg, Mami Fujita, Becci Sotelo, Chad Tannehill, Rishie Velasquez, Tyler Hester, Chris Calkins, Michael Obedoza, and more.

Official Results – 2013 Championships

AIL Elite
– 1st – Diego Guilloud ($500 Geneva, Switzerland)
– 2nd – Damon Franklin ($200, Tehachapi, CA)
– 3rd – Miguel Ramos ($100, Puerto Rico)
ELITE_AIL13

16 + Up Advanced
– 1st – Brad Wheeler (Taft, CA)
– 2nd – Hunter Grimm (Flower Mound, TX)
– 3rd – Anthony Aymard (Paris, France)
16ADV_AIL13

Ladies
– Winner – Mami Fujita – $100 (12 years old! Japan)
LADIES_AIL13

16 + Up Intermediate
– 1st – Isaac Alvarado (Bakersfield, CA)
– 2nd – Jake Powers (Ridgecrest, CA)
– 3rd – Faris Mandura (Saudi Arabia)
16INT_AIL13

10-15 Advanced
– 1st – Sam Jackenthal (Park City, UT)
– 2nd – Parker Richardson (Los Alamitos, CA)
– 3rd – Austin Montgomery (Tehachapi, CA)
1015ADV_AIL13

10-15 Intermediate
– 1st – Gustavo Gerrado (Arvin, CA)
– 2nd – Kevin Rosales (Arvin, CA)
– 3rd – Kameron Burton (Taft, CA)
1015INT_AIL13

Vert Open 
– 1st – Sam Jackenthal (Park City, UT)
– 2nd – Austin Montgomery (Tehachapi, CA)
– 3rd – Jeffrey Dobkins (Silver City, NM)
VERT_AIL13

SSM Progression – Free Skates Winner
– Hunter Grimm (Flower Mound, TX)
SSMWINNER_AIL13

Slam of the Day (Presented by Gutter Butter skate wax)
– Rick Rodriguez (Northridge, CA)
SLAM_AIL13

Old Man
– Co-Winners – Jesse Myers and Richie Velasquez
OLDMAN_AIL13

Beginner
– 1st – Donnie Hearn (Taft, CA)
– 2nd – Hayden Burton (Taft, CA)
– 3rd – London Mockett (San Clemente, CA)
BGNR_AIL13

Big thanks to Woodward West for hosting another great AIL Championships event. Stay tuned for info on the 2014 Amateur Inline League events.